Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8564,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3343,936
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3313,934
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9263,682
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9839,311
AzulArgentina 15,1189,394
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8716,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4215,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8105,475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6915,401
AmberleyAustralia 10,6546,621
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4301,510
AimoresBrazil 12,9568,051
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4157,715
AltamiraBrazil 13,3538,298
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0858,753
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3998,327
ApodiBrazil 12,0417,482
AracajuBrazil 12,2067,585
AracuaiBrazil 12,9568,051
AragarcasBrazil 13,9358,659
AraxaBrazil 13,5418,414
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0977,517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3945,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7424,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3287,039
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5517,178
AbecheChad 5,2553,265
AntofagastaChile 15,9989,941
AricaChile 15,8419,844
AltaiChina 2,9451,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4519,602
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3769,555
AraucaColombia 14,4188,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4318,346
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3728,309
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5258,405
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9282,441
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6902,293
AswanEgypt 3,7252,315
AsyutEgypt 3,8542,395
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,1409,408
AsmaraEritrea 3,4022,114
AssabEritrea 3,1511,958
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7532,332
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8003,604
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0874,404
AccraGhana 7,7304,803
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3692,715
AthensGreece 4,5222,810
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5172,807
AasiaatGreenland 8,5645,322
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1945,092
AputiteqGreenland 7,8834,899
AkureyriIceland 7,3414,562
AgraIndia 842523
AhmedabadIndia 397247
AkolaIndia 914568
AllahabadIndia 1,199745
AmritsarIndia 842523
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0744,396
AbadanIran 2,1791,354
ArakIran 2,1461,334
AlbengaItaly 5,8483,634
AlgheroItaly 5,8493,635
AmendolaItaly 5,2263,247
AnconaItaly 5,4153,365
ArezzoItaly 5,5493,448
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1245,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0585,007
AbashiriJapan 6,8704,269
AburatsuJapan 5,9803,716
AikawaJapan 6,4764,024
AjiroJapan 6,6104,108
AkitaJapan 6,6054,104
AkuneJapan 5,8583,641
AomoriJapan 6,6424,127
AsahikawaJapan 6,7234,178
AsosanJapan 5,9243,681
AmmanJordan 3,3582,087
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0741,289
AinaziLatvia 5,0523,140
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0613,145
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9663,086
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4863,409
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7592,958
AtarMauritania 8,3575,193
AgalegaMauritius 4,2402,635
AcapulcoMexico 15,1819,433
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4392,137
AltaiMongolia 3,2972,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7182,311
AgadirMorocco 7,6494,753
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0843,780
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7137,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9138,024
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0528,111
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9468,044
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9468,044
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9468,044
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9468,044
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1049,386
AgadezNiger 6,4223,990
AsuncionParaguay 14,7699,178
ArequipaPeru 15,8899,874
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3743,340
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,02111,198
AradRomania 4,8393,007
AjanRussia 6,3513,947
AldanRussia 5,6383,503
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2882,043
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9322,443
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6234,116
AnadyrRussia 8,2515,127
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8162,993
ArmavirRussia 3,3542,084
AstrakhanRussia 3,0101,871
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4948,385
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1764,459
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7324,183
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6264,118
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8194,238
Abu HamedSudan 3,7922,357
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9902,479
AqiqSudan 3,3512,082
ArbaatSudan 3,4172,123
AromaSudan 3,6492,268
AtbaraSudan 3,7912,356
Abu KamalSyria 2,9391,827
AleppoSyria 3,3102,057
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6582,273
AtakpameTogo 7,5084,666
AdanaTurkey 3,4942,171
AfyonTurkey 3,9412,449
AnkaraTurkey 3,7712,344
AntalyaTurkey 3,8922,419
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7621,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5734,085
AberporthUk 6,7494,194
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7114,170
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8282,379
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9282,441
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,529950
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,548962
ArtigasUruguay 14,7619,172
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0288,096
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0337,478
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8397,357
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4778,375
Ada, MnUsa 11,8437,359
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0397,481
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7587,928
Akron, OhUsa 12,0537,490
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0018,079
Albany, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5577,182
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1347,540
Albion, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2718,247
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3577,679
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1867,572
Algona, IaUsa 12,2187,592
Alice, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8277,350
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4637,745
Alma, MiUsa 11,9717,439
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7147,280
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7608,551
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2018,203
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5907,202
Amite, LaUsa 13,4198,339
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7366,050
Anderson, InUsa 12,3107,650
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7017,893
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8107,339
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0397,481
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8296,729
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3108,271
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4398,351
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6407,855
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7247,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9287,412
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6117,837
Athens, GaUsa 12,8197,966
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8948,012
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8997,394
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6145,353
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5837,819
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8187,965
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9507,426
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1687,561
Austin, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0221,257
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7081,062
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1108,768
AdenYemen 2,9511,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -