Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 993617
ChlefAlgeria 6,5094,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0403,753
CeresArgentina 15,2739,491
ChamicalArgentina 15,6929,751
ChepesArgentina 15,7299,774
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6189,705
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9169,269
CórdobaArgentina 15,5039,633
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5009,632
CorrientesArgentina 14,9279,276
CairnsAustralia 9,4695,884
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7346,670
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3254,552
CedunaAustralia 9,3255,795
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0246,229
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,1985,716
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2596,375
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0735,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8196,723
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9775,578
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2661,408
CharnocksBarbados 13,0468,107
CotonouBenin 7,4394,623
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0108,084
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1758,187
CabroboBrazil 12,3277,660
CaceresBrazil 14,4889,003
CaetiteBrazil 12,8978,015
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9217,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3358,908
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2208,837
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5148,398
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3637,682
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5977,828
CaparaoBrazil 13,0738,124
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7728,558
CaratingaBrazil 13,0758,125
CaravelasBrazil 12,7107,898
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0328,098
CarolinaBrazil 13,0888,133
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0098,705
CataguasesBrazil 13,1868,194
CatalaoBrazil 13,5928,446
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7968,573
CaxiasBrazil 12,5597,804
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2338,844
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8027,334
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2468,231
ChapecoBrazil 14,3238,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2128,831
CipoBrazil 12,3607,681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3128,272
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1748,186
CordeiroBrazil 13,1768,187
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0898,133
CorumbaBrazil 14,5789,059
CoximBrazil 14,2858,877
CrateusBrazil 12,3057,646
CuiabaBrazil 14,3118,893
CuritibaBrazil 13,9558,672
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4867,138
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4855,894
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9845,582
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9835,582
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7146,036
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3135,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8356,112
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6637,248
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9436,800
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7446,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7356,671
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7316,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7876,703
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9886,207
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6986,648
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1686,318
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5296,543
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4075,845
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8485,498
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1276,914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2937,018
Comox, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7706,071
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3877,076
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6437,235
ChicoChile 15,8969,878
ChillanChile 16,20510,070
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,29210,124
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0539,975
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0389,966
Curico-General FreireChile 16,15210,037
ChangchunChina 5,3593,330
ChangduChina 2,7451,706
ChangshaChina 4,2582,646
ChengduChina 3,3922,108
ChongqingChina 3,6382,261
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4979,008
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3333,314
CamagueyCuba 13,7418,539
CasablancaCuba 13,8258,591
ChebCzech Republic 5,5623,457
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6573,515
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3678,306
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4858,380
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4268,343
CanarEcuador 15,8079,823
CairoEgypt 3,7902,355
CaenFrance 6,4834,029
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3373,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9268,032
CocobeachGabon 6,9904,343
CologneGermany 5,9533,700
ChiosGreece 4,3132,680
CorfuGreece 4,8613,021
ConakryGuinea 8,8945,527
CatacamasHonduras 14,8089,202
CholutecaHonduras 15,0269,337
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,7671,098
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2031,369
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2031,369
ChahbaharIran 921572
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0254,365
ClonesIreland 6,9034,289
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9844,340
CorkIreland 7,0184,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0194,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7933,600
CameriItaly 5,8053,608
CampobassoItaly 5,3143,302
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7333,562
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7553,576
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8413,630
Cape MeleItaly 5,8453,632
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2583,268
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2803,281
CerviaItaly 5,5163,428
CiampinoItaly 5,4863,409
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6433,507
Cisa PassItaly 5,7053,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5493,448
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5433,444
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2783,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1033,171
ChibaJapan 6,6874,156
ChichibuJapan 6,5884,094
ChichijimaJapan 7,1124,419
ChoshiJapan 6,7514,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3772,098
ChilekaMalawi 5,9333,687
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8843,656
ChitipaMalawi 5,5633,457
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9788,686
ComitanMexico 14,9749,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8585,504
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6182,870
ChoirMongolia 4,1072,552
CasablancaMorocco 7,3754,583
ChindeMozambique 6,0853,781
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7671,719
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8157,963
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8738,000
CondegaNicaragua 14,9809,309
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,0381,888
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4963,415
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5623,456
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5993,479
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4788,997
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7029,136
CajamarcaPeru 16,0779,990
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9619,919
ChiclayoPeru 16,17510,052
ChimbotePeru 16,20510,070
CuzcoPeru 15,8059,822
CzestochowaPoland 5,1113,176
CoimbraPortugal 7,2524,506
CalafatRomania 4,6692,902
CeahlauRomania 4,5182,808
ClujRomania 4,6852,911
ConstantaRomania 4,2302,629
CraiovaRomania 4,6032,860
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0723,773
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7862,974
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7694,206
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1495,064
Cape UelenRussia 8,6625,383
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4193,989
CaraRussia 5,1783,218
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0102,492
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4364,621
ChitaRussia 4,6802,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6932,916
CokurdahRussia 6,9044,290
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5563,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5395,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4783,404
CaceresSpain 7,0984,411
CadizSpain 7,1704,455
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9064,291
CordobaSpain 7,0114,357
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3311,448
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5132,183
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6742,283
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0911,921
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1411,952
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5282,192
ChumphonThailand 3,5162,185
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3172,682
CorumTurkey 3,6202,249
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6161,004
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,381858
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6754,148
CernovcyUkraine 4,5652,837
ChernigovUkraine 4,3412,697
CarrascoUruguay 14,7669,176
ColoniaUruguay 14,9239,273
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1428,166
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7237,906
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0087,462
Camden, ScUsa 12,7147,900
Canton, NyUsa 11,3997,084
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2777,629
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3357,665
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9206,786
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Casper, WyUsa 12,3967,703
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8507,364
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9947,453
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1957,578
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7767,939
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7767,939
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3117,650
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5927,825
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2017,582
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0177,468
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7867,945
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3147,030
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3827,073
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5967,827
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7907,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5817,818
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1837,571
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1677,560
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6287,847
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0667,498
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4887,760
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3607,681
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3457,671
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2417,607
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4547,739
Clark, SdUsa 12,0777,505
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0938,136
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6517,862
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0858,131
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0207,469
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2257,597
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0737,502
College Park, MdUsa 12,0537,490
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8397,978
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6207,842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7247,907
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3827,694
Columbus, InUsa 12,4127,713
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8838,006
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1997,581
Conception, MoUsa 12,5617,806
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6637,869
Conway, ArUsa 13,0188,089
Conway, ScUsa 12,6227,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5877,201
Corning, ArUsa 12,8838,006
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4067,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9358,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4458,355
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6797,257
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1107,526
Covington, LaUsa 13,3738,310
Covington, TnUsa 12,8537,987
Crete, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1027,520
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1411,330
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1411,330
CaracasVenezuela 13,8488,605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7338,534
CoroVenezuela 14,0058,703
ChipataZambia 5,9253,682
ChomaZambia 6,5994,101
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -