Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0313,748
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3683,957
DavisAntarctica 10,4846,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3025,159
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8444,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1083,174
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5266,541
DhakaBangladesh 2,1041,307
D’UccleBelgium 6,1363,813
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1618,179
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2998,886
DouradosBrazil 14,4108,955
DoualaCameroon 6,8224,239
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1306,295
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4387,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5036,527
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1996,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0745,639
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9326,793
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4617,122
DuianChina 2,9411,828
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0373,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1981,987
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4978,387
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5878,443
DabaaEgypt 4,0712,530
DakhlaEgypt 4,0792,535
DijonFrance 6,0803,778
DresdenGermany 5,4833,407
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2124,481
DebrecenHungary 4,8483,013
DalatangiIceland 7,1414,438
DaltonganjIndia 1,450901
DarbhangaIndia 1,6141,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5061,558
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5161,564
DumkaIndia 1,7661,097
DwarkaIndia 357222
DezfulIran 2,2071,371
DublinIreland 6,8494,256
DecimomannuItaly 5,8003,604
DobbiacoItaly 5,5383,441
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1355,055
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3942,109
DagorettiKenya 4,6372,881
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8333,003
DedzaMalawi 5,8663,645
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7142,308
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6572,894
DaweiMyanmar 3,2252,004
De BiltNetherlands 6,0843,781
De KooyNetherlands 6,1163,800
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1183,802
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1398,165
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8848,006
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7897,948
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0043,731
DalbandinPakistan 651404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 709441
DirPakistan 1,095680
DroshPakistan 1,134705
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3293,311
DohaQatar 1,8291,137
DorohoiRomania 4,5172,807
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3753,340
DudinkaRussia 4,9973,105
DzardzanRussia 5,9653,707
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9621,219
DakarSenegal 9,0435,619
DaruSierra Leone 8,6905,400
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4294,616
DamazinSudan 4,0132,494
DongolaSudan 4,0882,541
DamascusSyria 3,3232,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3232,065
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0291,882
DusanbeTajikistan 1,456905
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8883,037
DjerbaTunisia 5,7023,543
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1001,926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6974,161
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7264,179
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9592,460
DonetskUkraine 3,7492,330
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,451902
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7887,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2387,605
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3728,310
Danville, IlUsa 12,3757,690
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8407,358
David City, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2587,617
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9897,450
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2248,217
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0908,134
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4067,709
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8318,595
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2037,583
Delphine, InUsa 12,2407,606
Denton, MdUsa 12,0087,462
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7357,913
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3677,685
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8357,976
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8437,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9927,452
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7597,929
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1697,562
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2257,597
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8988,015
Dover, DeUsa 12,0087,462
Dover, TnUsa 12,7887,947
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2027,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7687,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Durham, NhUsa 11,4057,087
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4915,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -