Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4964,037
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0703,772
EsquelArgentina 15,9849,933
EzeizaArgentina 14,9959,318
East SaleAustralia 10,7126,657
Esperance (po)Australia 8,5905,338
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5915,338
EssendonAustralia 10,5206,537
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3308,284
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3848,939
EspinosaBrazil 12,9558,050
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3437,048
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2436,987
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2056,963
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2156,969
Edson, AbCanada 11,1996,959
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3446,428
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6747,254
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1925,091
ErlianChina 4,2982,671
El CaranoColombia 14,9939,317
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4853,409
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5588,425
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3778,313
El ArishEgypt 3,5582,211
El TorEgypt 3,5842,227
ErfurtGermany 5,6753,526
EssenGermany 5,9563,701
EsfahanIran 1,9191,192
EilatIsrael 3,4512,145
EsashiJapan 6,5714,083
EldoretKenya 4,6282,876
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7492,330
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6314,742
EeldeNetherlands 5,9973,726
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8948,012
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,0919,378
EnuguNigeria 6,9174,298
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6459,101
EvoraPortugal 7,2534,507
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8173,615
EkimcanRussia 5,9933,724
Elat’MaRussia 3,9902,480
ElistaRussia 3,2362,011
ErbogacenRussia 4,9003,045
EssejRussia 5,2463,260
Ed DueimSudan 4,1062,552
El FasherSudan 4,8172,993
El GeneinaSudan 5,1103,176
El ObeidSudan 4,3512,704
El ShowakSudan 3,7472,329
En NahudSudan 4,5502,828
EdirneTurkey 4,3312,691
ErzincanTurkey 3,2212,002
ErzurumTurkey 3,1001,927
EskisehirTurkey 3,9602,461
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9981,242
EntebbeUganda 4,9053,048
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6494,132
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6394,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7917,327
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9988,077
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0416,861
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0557,491
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8197,966
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6298,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1897,574
Elko, NvUsa 12,6157,839
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7307,910
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7497,301
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7927,949
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3147,031
Erie, PaUsa 11,8907,388
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6907,886
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1607,556
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9178,027
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5027,769
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9967,455
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5897,823
Evansville, InUsa 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -