Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 902561
GhazniAfghanistan 901560
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3663,956
General PicoArgentina 15,4709,613
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9909,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8106,096
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9036,775
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7134,793
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4325,240
GrazAustria 5,2973,291
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7421,704
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6411,641
GomelBelarus 4,4062,738
GrodnoBelarus 4,8813,033
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0617,495
GoianiaBrazil 13,6668,492
GoiasBrazil 13,7258,529
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0188,090
GrajauBrazil 12,9138,024
GuairaBrazil 14,4078,952
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0967,517
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7007,892
GarouaCameroon 6,2003,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0696,257
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7946,708
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6407,233
Golden, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Goose, NfCanada 10,0246,229
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6007,208
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9316,793
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5766,572
GanzhouChina 4,5082,801
GuangzhouChina 4,4142,743
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3958,324
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8589,854
GonderEthiopia 3,6812,287
GourdonFrance 6,3793,964
GrenobleFrance 6,0353,750
GeisenheimGermany 5,8773,652
GorlitzGermany 5,4023,357
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0974,410
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0699,364
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3438,291
GoaIndia 1,192741
GuwahatiIndia 2,1811,355
GelaItaly 5,3563,328
GenoaItaly 5,7913,599
GhediItaly 5,6793,529
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1203,182
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3613,331
GrossetoItaly 5,6123,488
GrottaglieItaly 5,0803,157
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7533,575
GuidoniaItaly 5,4743,402
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2855,148
GifuJapan 6,3943,974
GaoMali 7,2514,506
GuamMariana Islands 7,8834,898
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8249,212
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7549,168
GuaymasMexico 14,0738,745
GaluutMongolia 3,5642,214
GemertNetherlands 6,0463,757
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,003
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0098,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
GayaNiger 7,0824,401
GardermoenNorway 5,8543,638
GeiloNorway 6,0153,738
GdanskPoland 5,2473,260
GalatiRomania 4,3152,682
Gor’KijRussia 4,0012,486
GorznyjRussia 2,9411,827
GridinoRussia 5,1123,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1591,963
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3258,280
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2983,914
GijonSpain 6,9524,320
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8042,985
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8042,364
GoteborgSweden 5,7373,565
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7463,571
GothenburgSweden 5,7373,565
GunnarnSweden 5,7083,547
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0023,730
GabesTunisia 5,7613,580
GafsaTunisia 5,8703,647
GiresunTurkey 3,3592,087
GoztepeTurkey 4,1032,550
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9591,217
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9521,213
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7114,171
GajvoronUkraine 4,2902,666
GeniceskUkraine 3,8502,392
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2095,722
Galva, IlUsa 12,3147,652
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7028,514
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8107,339
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2257,596
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,5547,180
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5867,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7467,921
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7347,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5448,416
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8267,970
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0007,457
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3937,701
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9328,036
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8977,393
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9127,402
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3107,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4637,745
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6167,840
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1988,201
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2767,628
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9897,450
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3248,280
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6787,879
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7457,920
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Groton, CtUsa 11,6347,229
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7756,074
GuanareVenezuela 14,1918,818
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4118,955
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -