Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,211752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1653,831
HuamboAngola 7,2364,497
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9264,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9806,823
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9716,817
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,5425,930
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9525,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1066,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8896,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8676,753
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7737,316
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0226,228
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9977,455
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4006,462
Hope, BcCanada 11,6137,217
HaikouChina 4,1792,597
HailarChina 5,0173,118
HamiChina 2,8911,797
HetanChina 1,6101,000
HavanaCuba 13,8458,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3948,323
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5688,431
HelwanEgypt 3,7982,360
HurguadaEgypt 3,5872,229
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8264,242
HelsinkiFinland 5,1543,203
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1453,197
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,74310,404
HamburgGermany 5,7783,591
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7793,591
HannoverGermany 5,7823,593
HelgolandGermany 5,9233,681
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6373,503
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3752,719
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7155,416
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0328,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6907,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2294,492
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,269788
HaifaIsrael 3,4572,148
HaboroJapan 6,6614,139
HachijojimaJapan 6,7164,174
HachinoheJapan 6,7094,169
HagiJapan 5,9293,685
HakodateJapan 6,6244,116
HamadaJapan 5,9823,717
HamamatsuJapan 6,4924,034
HikoneJapan 6,3503,946
HimejiJapan 6,2173,863
HiradoJapan 5,7763,589
HirooJapan 6,8244,241
HiroshimaJapan 6,0263,744
HitaJapan 5,9043,669
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9073,670
HunLibya 5,2893,287
HomboriMali 7,4514,630
HomalinMyanmar 2,5261,570
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0441,892
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8547,988
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6747,876
HororataNew Zealand 12,8748,000
HyderabadPakistan 13886
HuanucoPeru 16,0319,962
HelPoland 5,2413,257
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1323,810
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9492,454
HatangaRussia 5,5443,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6722,904
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3725,824
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7941,736
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1063,173
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4756,509
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3833,345
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5853,471
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4721,536
HalaibSudan 3,3812,101
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7262,315
HudeibaSudan 3,7992,361
HaparandaSweden 5,4883,410
HarnosandSweden 5,5923,475
HamaSyria 3,3282,068
HassakahSyria 3,0091,870
Hua HinThailand 3,4702,156
HakkariTurkey 2,7921,735
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4534,010
HersonUkraine 4,0292,503
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5282,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7428,539
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3617,060
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9327,415
Hart, MiUsa 11,9017,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5817,197
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3237,658
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9908,072
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3617,681
Hays, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7647,932
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6217,843
Helena, MtUsa 11,9947,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7147,279
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3857,696
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6597,867
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9448,044
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9758,063
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1238,155
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0927,514
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8687,375
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0737,502
Holly, CoUsa 12,9018,017
Homer, AkUsa 9,8246,105
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3167,654
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6827,881
Horton, KsUsa 12,6097,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3617,681
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2817,632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8227,346
Houma, LaUsa 13,5448,416
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6458,479
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3497,674
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8838,006
Huron, SdUsa 12,1477,548
HanoiVietnam 3,7082,304
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2062,614
HarareZimbabwe 6,3883,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -