Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9163,676
In SalahAlgeria 6,6204,114
InnsbruckAustria 5,6083,485
IbiriteBrazil 13,2718,247
IguatuBrazil 12,2257,596
IlheusBrazil 12,5737,813
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0058,081
IndaialBrazil 13,9898,693
IpameriBrazil 13,5978,449
IraiBrazil 14,3848,939
IreceBrazil 12,7057,895
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6167,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9578,673
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7808,563
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0728,123
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0998,140
ItapevaBrazil 13,8768,622
ItirucuBrazil 12,6027,831
ItuacuBrazil 12,7567,927
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3258,902
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1205,667
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2156,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4105,847
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4105,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8969,878
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,81112,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2449,473
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4098,333
IzobambaEcuador 15,6159,703
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7092,305
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0929,378
IoanninaGreece 4,7852,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4735,265
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4074,603
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 685426
IranshahrIran 924574
IstranaItaly 5,5393,442
IidaJapan 6,4864,031
IizukaJapan 5,8773,652
IrakoJapan 6,4394,002
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4043,358
IrozakiJapan 6,5984,100
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4463,384
IshinomakiJapan 6,7314,183
IwamizawaJapan 6,6854,154
IzuharaJapan 5,7413,567
IrbidJordan 3,3752,097
IfraneMorocco 7,1534,445
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6607,867
IlorinNigeria 7,1204,424
InchonNorth Korea 5,4673,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4834,029
IslamabadPakistan 956594
IquitosPeru 15,3959,567
IloiloPhilippines 5,7743,588
IasiRomania 4,4012,735
IcaRussia 7,4364,621
IlirnejRussia 7,7464,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2293,871
IrkutskRussia 4,1462,576
Ivdel’Russia 3,9752,470
IbizaSpain 6,4564,012
IspartaTurkey 3,9222,437
IstanbulTurkey 4,1102,554
IzmirTurkey 4,2262,626
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6902,914
IzmailUkraine 4,2512,642
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Independence, KsUsa 12,9068,020
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4507,115
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3467,672
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4327,725
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6097,214
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2468,231
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2527,613
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7537,303
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7057,273
IsokaZambia 5,6453,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -