Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,071665
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 994618
JuninArgentina 15,2129,453
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9588,674
JacobinaBrazil 12,5607,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9967,455
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8147,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3968,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2638,242
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2636,999
JiuquanChina 3,0991,926
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1659,424
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6138,459
JoensuuFinland 5,0733,152
JokioinenFinland 5,2423,257
JyvskylFinland 5,2263,248
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4745,266
JulianehbGreenland 8,8325,489
JagdalpurIndia 1,448900
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3333,314
JerusalemIsrael 3,4302,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,0419,347
JosNigeria 6,6244,116
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9184,299
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9064,292
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 336209
JhelumPakistan 909565
JiwaniPakistan 804500
JuliacaPeru 15,7139,764
JakutskRussia 5,9673,708
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1571,962
JenisejskRussia 4,0622,524
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9954,347
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7044,166
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3755,826
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1401,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9711,846
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2724,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1434,439
JubaSudan 4,6682,901
JokkmokkSweden 5,6983,541
JönköpingSweden 5,6153,489
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6193,492
JendoubaTunisia 5,8433,631
JerbaTunisia 5,7003,542
JerseyUk 6,6094,107
JaltaUkraine 3,8232,376
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2398,227
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8557,988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0888,133
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4357,727
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0107,463
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4186,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -