Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,006625
KandaharAfghanistan 768477
KhostAfghanistan 871541
KunduzAfghanistan 1,243772
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4718,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3305,176
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3773,342
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7401,703
KandiBenin 7,1674,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2406,985
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2416,986
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4967,144
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1715,699
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6295,984
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9436,178
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2957,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6531,027
KashiChina 1,6551,029
KunmingChina 3,3002,051
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7344,185
KhargaEgypt 3,9242,438
KosseirEgypt 3,5452,203
KajaaniFinland 5,2553,266
KuopioFinland 5,1693,212
KuusamoFinland 5,3093,299
KarlsruheGermany 5,8383,628
KasselGermany 5,7843,594
KonstanzGermany 5,7733,587
KumasiGhana 7,8214,860
KalamataGreece 4,6652,899
KerkiraGreece 4,8613,021
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5732,842
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6135,352
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4094,604
KankanGuinea 8,4265,236
KindiaGuinea 8,7975,467
KissidougouGuinea 8,5485,312
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8377,977
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5062,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5062,800
KeszthelyHungary 5,1583,205
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3764,584
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9111,188
KotaIndia 611380
KozhikodeIndia 1,7071,061
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0424,376
KermanIran 1,364848
KermanshahIran 2,3851,482
Khoram AbadIran 2,2541,401
KilkennyIreland 6,9284,305
KingstonJamaica 13,9808,687
KagoshimaJapan 5,9003,666
KanazawaJapan 6,3613,953
KaruizawaJapan 6,5344,060
KatsuuraJapan 6,7164,174
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5714,083
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7224,177
KobeJapan 6,2693,896
KochiJapan 6,1393,815
KofuJapan 6,5484,069
KumagayaJapan 6,6124,108
KumamotoJapan 5,8923,661
KumejimaJapan 5,6543,513
KureJapan 6,0363,751
KushiroJapan 6,8974,286
KutchanJapan 6,6074,106
KyotoJapan 6,3103,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8051,743
KitaleKenya 4,6162,868
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1901,361
KufraLibya 4,6682,901
KaunasLithuania 4,9483,074
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1443,196
KybartaiLithuania 5,0003,107
KarongaMalawi 5,5363,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0682,528
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3723,338
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2092,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1942,606
KuantanMalaysia 4,3092,677
KuchingMalaysia 5,0973,168
KayesMali 8,4585,256
KeniebaMali 8,5085,287
KidalMali 7,0274,367
KitaMali 8,3235,172
KoutiaMali 7,9544,943
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3776,448
KisinevMoldova 4,2992,671
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8993,044
KhatgalMongolia 3,7922,356
KhovdMongolia 3,1431,953
KhujirtMongolia 3,7492,330
KhutagMongolia 3,8812,411
KenitraMorocco 7,2584,510
KalewaMyanmar 2,4931,549
KathaMyanmar 2,6791,665
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4932,170
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5301,572
KengtungMyanmar 3,0741,910
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5921,611
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0114,978
KathmanduNepal 1,567974
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4057,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0788,127
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0728,123
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1438,167
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1488,170
KanoNigeria 6,5654,080
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6653,520
KarasjokNorway 5,6653,520
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2163,862
KristiansandNorway 5,9803,716
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1003,791
KhasabOman 1,356843
KarachiPakistan 293182
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 275171
KhanpurPakistan 360224
KhuzdarPakistan 405252
KororPalau 7,1234,426
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0083,112
KlodzkoPoland 5,2733,276
KoszalinPoland 5,3953,352
KrakowPoland 5,0433,134
KalakanRussia 5,0183,119
KaliningradRussia 5,1383,193
KamenskoeRussia 7,8284,864
KandalaksaRussia 5,2863,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1103,176
KazanRussia 3,7512,331
KemRussia 5,0433,134
KerchRussia 3,7012,300
KhabarovskRussia 6,1273,807
KirenskRussia 4,6792,908
KirovRussia 4,0072,490
KljuciRussia 7,7344,806
KolpasevRussia 3,7912,356
KorfRussia 7,8924,904
KostromaRussia 4,2502,641
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6764,148
KotlasRussia 4,3382,695
KrasnodarRussia 3,4922,170
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0571,900
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5932,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8682,403
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1523,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4802,163
KurganRussia 3,3492,081
KurskRussia 4,0632,525
KyraRussia 4,4922,791
KigaliRwanda 5,2463,260
KoldaSenegal 8,8775,517
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6875,398
KosiceSlovakia 4,9033,047
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7174,795
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6743,526
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3001,429
KadugliSudan 4,5062,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9722,468
KassalaSudan 3,6402,262
KhartoumSudan 4,0152,495
KostiSudan 4,1122,555
KalmarSweden 5,4523,388
KaresuandoSweden 5,7023,543
KarlstadSweden 5,7103,548
KristianstadSweden 5,5673,460
KamishliSyria 2,9871,856
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3552,085
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7922,356
Khon KaenThailand 3,5612,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5202,188
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5572,210
KairouanTunisia 5,7373,565
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3682,093
KarsTurkey 2,9791,851
KastamonuTurkey 3,7402,324
KayseriTurkey 3,5212,188
KonyaTurkey 3,7532,332
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1051,308
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,298807
KinlossUk 6,6554,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9592,460
KievUkraine 4,3322,692
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8032,363
KirovogradUkraine 4,1372,571
KlepininoUkraine 3,8702,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0202,498
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7492,951
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0472,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0627,496
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7977,331
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6337,850
Keene, NhUsa 11,4527,116
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1407,544
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0238,092
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,6628,490
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5917,824
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7236,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0568,113
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4807,755
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9576,187
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8545,502
KabompoZambia 6,5794,088
KabweZambia 6,3063,919
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2993,915
KafirondaZambia 6,1903,847
KaomaZambia 6,6194,113
KasamaZambia 5,7703,585
KasempaZambia 6,4414,002
KawambwaZambia 5,9013,667
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4093,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -