Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3933,973
LuandaAngola 7,2094,480
LuenaAngola 6,8074,230
La PlataArgentina 14,9389,283
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4819,620
La RiojaArgentina 15,7359,778
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4369,592
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7719,800
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0479,350
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8936,769
LavertonAustralia 10,5156,534
LearmonthAustralia 7,1434,439
LongreachAustralia 9,6896,021
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6896,021
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3947,081
Low HeadAustralia 10,8376,734
LinzAustria 5,4073,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5224,053
LerwickUk 6,5234,053
La PazBolivia 15,5589,668
LavrasBrazil 13,4078,331
LencoisBrazil 12,7117,899
LinharesBrazil 12,8547,988
LondrinaBrazil 14,0858,753
LomBulgaria 4,6412,884
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0336,856
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4587,120
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Langara, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1016,898
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6487,238
London, OnCanada 11,8337,353
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8156,720
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2745,141
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,16210,043
LanzhouChina 3,4432,140
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1511,336
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6179,083
LimonCosta Rica 15,0929,378
LarnacaCyprus 3,6062,241
LimassolCyprus 3,6572,272
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1703,834
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1593,827
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9363,689
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4468,356
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4498,358
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4218,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6539,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9359,902
LuxorEgypt 3,7062,303
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1019,384
Laucala BayFiji 12,6907,886
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0353,129
Le MansFrance 6,4434,004
LilleFrance 6,2243,868
LyonFrance 6,0953,788
LambarnGabon 7,0204,362
LastourvilleGabon 6,7874,217
LibrevilleGabon 7,0374,373
LeipzigGermany 5,5823,469
LindenbergGermany 5,4803,405
LamiaGreece 4,6402,883
LarissaGreece 4,6482,888
LemnosGreece 4,4252,750
LimnosGreece 4,4122,741
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9908,072
LabeGuinea 8,6835,396
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5347,789
La CeibaHonduras 14,7789,183
La MesaHonduras 14,8609,234
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,218757
LudhianaIndia 847526
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5123,425
LatinaItaly 5,4593,392
LatronicoItaly 5,1963,229
LecceItaly 5,0163,117
LodwarKenya 4,4162,744
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3692,093
LiepajaLatvia 5,1773,217
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0713,151
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0003,728
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8122,990
LabuanMalaysia 5,3303,312
LuqaMalta 5,3413,319
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0668,120
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4919,005
LashioMyanmar 2,8451,768
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0788,127
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
LagosNigeria 7,3334,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0643,768
LillehammerNorway 5,9093,672
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 805500
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7219,148
LimaPeru 16,23610,089
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7863,595
LisbonPortugal 7,3544,570
LeninbadRussia 1,6351,016
LevsiRussia 3,8072,366
LungiSierra Leone 8,8965,528
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3573,329
LanzaroteSpain 8,0705,015
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7074,168
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7943,600
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7843,594
LatakiaSyria 3,4232,127
LampangThailand 3,1631,965
LoeiThailand 3,4152,122
Lop BuriThailand 3,4232,127
LomeTogo 7,5614,699
LeemingUk 6,5354,061
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5224,053
London, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
London-GatwickUk 6,4544,011
LynehamUk 6,5774,087
L’VovUkraine 4,7492,951
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2402,635
LozovajaUkraine 3,8882,416
LubnyUkraine 4,1562,583
LuckUkraine 4,6762,906
LuganskUkraine 3,6852,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0617,495
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3577,679
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5228,403
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5688,432
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1958,199
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4237,099
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5077,772
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5958,448
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1557,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4157,715
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6417,234
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5707,811
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0058,703
Larned, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9128,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1468,169
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0547,490
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6697,873
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4057,087
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7287,909
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5777,816
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5617,806
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8567,989
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3197,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9917,451
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2687,002
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2787,630
Libby, MtUsa 11,7807,320
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5067,771
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0987,518
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9687,437
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0538,111
Llano, TxUsa 13,6198,463
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5817,818
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3658,305
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3378,288
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3488,295
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2988,263
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3857,696
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4867,759
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1328,160
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4987,766
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5357,168
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3768,312
Luling, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4007,705
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3117,650
LivingstoneZambia 6,7704,207
LundaziZambia 5,7763,589
LusakaZambia 6,3823,966
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3753,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -