Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,253779
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,268788
MilianaAlgeria 6,4283,994
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7074,789
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9388,040
Malarg EArgentina 15,9989,941
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8359,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9199,271
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3179,518
MendozaArgentina 15,9449,908
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9379,904
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8679,238
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0136,222
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2387,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,649
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8044,850
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5116,532
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5296,543
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1076,280
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2076,343
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1085,660
MuharraqBahrain 1,9141,189
MinskBelarus 4,6802,908
MogilevBelarus 4,5372,820
MaunBotswana 7,1194,424
MacapaBrazil 13,0698,121
MacauBrazil 11,8987,394
MaceioBrazil 12,0157,466
MachadoBrazil 13,5128,397
ManausBrazil 14,1108,768
MarabaBrazil 13,1608,178
MaringaBrazil 14,1618,800
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4748,373
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9538,049
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4107,712
MonteiroBrazil 12,0717,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1298,159
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0727,502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6377,852
MamfeCameroon 6,7814,214
MarouaCameroon 6,0633,767
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3177,033
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7167,281
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8526,122
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6167,218
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8256,727
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7766,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2847,012
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3037,024
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5687,189
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9966,833
Morden, MbCanada 11,6227,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5747,192
MoundouChad 5,9693,709
MatecanaColombia 14,9939,317
MoroniComoros 5,0393,131
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1513,201
MarstalDenmark 5,7653,583
Melville HallDominica 13,0248,094
MichesDominican Republic 13,3618,302
MocaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4748,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4298,345
MilagroEcuador 15,8319,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1862,601
MinyaEgypt 3,8702,405
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9304,306
MassawaEritrea 3,3352,072
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8734,271
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3883,348
MarseilleFrance 6,0843,781
MontpellierFrance 6,1843,843
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1528,173
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,49710,873
MakokouGabon 6,6954,160
MayumbaGabon 7,1304,431
MitzicGabon 6,8134,233
MkamboGabon 6,5674,081
MoandaGabon 6,7684,206
MouilaGabon 7,0084,355
MagdeburgGermany 5,6493,510
MunichGermany 5,5833,469
MünsterGermany 5,9173,677
MethoniGreece 4,6932,916
MilosGreece 4,4472,764
MitiliniGreece 4,2832,662
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2882,665
MacentaGuinea 8,5305,301
MamouGuinea 8,7055,409
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6796,636
MiskolcHungary 4,9273,062
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,503934
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,067663
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 799497
MusulipatnamIndia 1,570975
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4634,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4894,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9342,445
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,5095,288
MashhadIran 1,536955
Malin HeadIreland 6,8994,287
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6663,521
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1233,183
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2363,254
MilanItaly 5,7583,578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8013,605
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,6033,482
ManIvory Coast 8,3845,210
MaebashiJapan 6,5784,088
MaizuruJapan 6,2643,893
MakurazakiJapan 5,8823,655
MatsueJapan 6,0633,767
MatsumotoJapan 6,4854,030
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0643,768
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0983,789
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3305,176
MishimaJapan 6,5944,098
MitoJapan 6,7024,165
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6694,144
MiyakoJapan 6,7634,203
MiyakojimaJapan 5,5443,445
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9463,695
MiyazakiJapan 5,9733,712
MombetsuJapan 6,7914,220
MoriokaJapan 6,6954,160
MuroranJapan 6,6344,122
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2033,854
MutsuJapan 6,6714,145
Ma’AnJordan 3,3702,094
MafraqJordan 3,3362,073
MombasaKenya 4,6232,873
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,9471,210
MaseruLesotho 7,5864,714
MonroviaLiberia 8,7215,419
MisratahLibya 5,3243,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2353,253
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5883,473
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6863,533
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7883,597
MakhangaMalawi 5,9923,723
MangochiMalawi 5,8073,608
MwmosaMalawi 5,9253,682
MzimbaMalawi 5,7133,550
MzuzuMalawi 5,6483,509
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3302,690
MersingMalaysia 4,4542,768
MiriMalaysia 5,2643,271
MaleMaldives 2,4051,494
MenakaMali 7,0414,375
MoptiMali 7,7264,801
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8196,723
MazatlanMexico 14,5819,061
MeridaMexico 14,3918,943
Mexico CityMexico 14,8809,247
MonterreyMexico 14,2258,840
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8939,255
MaantyMongolia 4,0912,542
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9412,449
MatadMongolia 4,6692,901
MurenMongolia 3,7422,325
MarrakechMorocco 7,4694,641
MeknesMorocco 7,1744,458
MideltMorocco 7,1384,435
MaputoMozambique 6,9764,335
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4953,414
MandalayMyanmar 2,7031,679
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7091,683
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,3502,082
MindatMyanmar 2,5041,556
MonywaMyanmar 2,6031,617
MyeikMyanmar 3,3502,082
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7681,720
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0373,752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9798,065
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9438,043
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9338,037
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0919,378
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1039,385
MagariaNiger 6,4884,032
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1693,833
MaradiNiger 6,6514,133
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1173,801
MakurdiNigeria 6,7594,200
MinnaNigeria 6,8734,271
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4673,398
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9173,677
MajisOman 1,329826
MasirahOman 1,237769
Muscat  Oman 1,181734
MultanPakistan 545339
MurreePakistan 996619
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8675,510
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9819,309
MoyobambaPeru 15,8709,862
MactanPhilippines 5,9353,688
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4513,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1934,470
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4594,014
MagadanRussia 7,0844,402
MahackalaRussia 2,8071,744
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3153,303
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3153,303
MarkovoRussia 7,9454,937
MinusinskRussia 3,6222,251
MogocaRussia 5,1493,200
MoscowRussia 4,2522,642
MurmanskRussia 5,4013,356
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0261,881
MatamSenegal 8,5855,335
MogadishuSomalia 3,6962,297
MadridSpain 6,8444,253
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8554,260
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2013,853
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0094,355
MelillaSpain 6,9094,293
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6644,141
MalakalSudan 4,3942,730
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1004,412
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9413,692
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9731,848
Mae SariangThailand 3,0111,871
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1321,946
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7492,329
MalatyaTurkey 3,2952,047
MersinTurkey 3,5482,205
MuglaTurkey 4,1052,551
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5884,094
ManstonUk 6,3473,944
MeloUruguay 14,5719,055
MercedesUruguay 14,9419,285
MontevideoUruguay 14,7839,186
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9578,051
Madison, FlUsa 13,0968,138
Madison, InUsa 12,3777,691
Madison, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0887,512
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9417,420
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1977,579
Marion, InUsa 12,2087,586
Marion, NcUsa 12,5617,806
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6857,261
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3448,292
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0987,518
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3985,840
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1957,578
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7817,942
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,5897,823
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7417,918
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7927,949
Medford, WiUsa 11,9047,397
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0927,514
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9528,049
Mena, ArUsa 13,0738,124
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1928,198
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5957,827
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4768,374
Midland, TxUsa 13,5698,432
Milan, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0307,476
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0037,459
Milford, DeUsa 11,9617,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8998,016
Millen, GaUsa 12,8737,999
Millport, OhUsa 12,0287,474
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4817,135
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0667,498
Minden, NeUsa 12,5297,785
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9997,456
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3127,651
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9527,427
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3438,292
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2977,642
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3577,679
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5987,829
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1088,145
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9498,046
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8687,375
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4327,725
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5617,806
Moro, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Morris, MnUsa 11,9347,416
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2447,609
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,4217,718
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3767,691
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8697,376
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,3047,025
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7477,921
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9947,453
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0268,095
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8498,606
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2318,844
MaracayVenezuela 13,9298,656
MaturinVenezuela 13,5918,446
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2268,840
MeridaVenezuela 14,3398,911
MagoyeZambia 6,4934,035
MansaZambia 6,0183,740
MbalaZambia 5,6483,510
MfuweZambia 5,9503,697
MisamfuZambia 5,7513,574
MonguZambia 6,7854,216
MpikaZambia 5,8783,653
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9343,687
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4093,982
MumbwaZambia 6,4534,010
MwinilungaZambia 6,4253,992
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -