Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,092679
NeuquenArgentina 15,8289,836
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2119,452
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0805,642
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8256,726
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8806,139
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3828,316
NatitingouBenin 7,3584,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2008,203
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2763,900
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6394,125
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8166,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4756,509
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8196,101
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3087,027
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4427,110
N’DjamenaChad 5,9103,672
NanchangChina 4,5532,830
NanjingChina 4,7922,978
NanningChina 3,9022,425
NicosiaCyprus 3,6402,262
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6653,520
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3858,317
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
NegeleEthiopia 3,9212,437
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5757,814
NandiFiji 12,5757,814
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3433,320
NancyFrance 5,9963,726
NantesFrance 6,5864,092
NiceFrance 5,9233,681
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5723,462
NurembergGermany 5,6473,509
NurnbergGermany 5,6503,511
NaxosGreece 4,3672,714
NanortalikGreenland 8,8315,488
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7765,454
NordGreenland 7,1454,440
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8415,494
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4445,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,066662
New DelhiIndia 810503
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3433,320
NaganoJapan 6,4974,037
NagasakiJapan 5,8153,614
NagoJapan 5,7613,580
NagoyaJapan 6,4173,988
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7433,569
NaraJapan 6,3253,930
NazeJapan 5,8673,646
NemuroJapan 6,9864,341
NiigataJapan 6,5484,069
NikkoJapan 6,6104,107
NobeokaJapan 5,9843,718
NairobiKenya 4,6372,882
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7908,569
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8601,156
NidaLithuania 5,1323,189
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9043,048
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6153,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6393,504
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7503,573
NaraMali 8,0154,981
NioroMali 8,2175,106
NemaMauritania 7,9534,942
NouakchottMauritania 8,7405,431
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6857,261
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1918,197
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9228,030
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1139,392
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0133,737
NiameyNiger 7,1434,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8813,655
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7503,573
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5604,077
NawabshahPakistan 164102
NokkundiPakistan 786489
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0739,367
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4573,391
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8192,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0673,149
NikolaevRussia 4,0892,541
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5114,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0795,020
NizneangarskRussia 4,6422,885
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0432,512
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1582,584
NovgorodRussia 4,7372,944
NovosibirskRussia 3,4532,146
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3691,472
No. 6Sudan 3,8322,381
NyalaSudan 4,9313,064
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7202,312
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3342,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7052,302
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2702,032
NarathiwatThailand 4,0102,492
NigdeTurkey 3,5702,218
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1191,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9422,450
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1047,522
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1047,522
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7147,900
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3618,303
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8597,991
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4957,143
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7977,331
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9897,450
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1737,564
New London, WiUsa 11,9407,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4778,375
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4878,381
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1107,526
New YorkUsa 11,7297,288
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7517,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7467,299
Newark, NjUsa 11,7647,310
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6967,268
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7587,928
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9278,033
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Newport, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9375,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2157,590
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3957,703
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2177,592
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4207,718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5397,792
Norton, KsUsa 12,6537,863
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0657,497
NdolaZambia 6,1793,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -