Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6924,159
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8224,239
OranArgentina 15,3809,557
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1714,456
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1665,696
OstendeBelgium 6,2373,876
ObidosBrazil 13,6098,457
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5604,698
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3977,082
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3987,083
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,20510,070
OdenseDenmark 5,7793,591
OtavaloEcuador 15,5479,661
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0648,118
OuluFinland 5,3873,348
OroomiehIran 2,6911,672
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7443,569
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2925,153
ObihiroJapan 6,8054,229
OfunatoJapan 6,7544,197
OitaJapan 5,9683,709
OkayamaJapan 6,1523,823
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8123,612
OmaezakiJapan 6,5414,064
OmuJapan 6,7574,199
OnahamaJapan 6,7284,181
OsakaJapan 6,2963,913
OshimaJapan 6,6404,126
OtaruJapan 6,6244,116
OwaseJapan 6,3703,959
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3884,591
OujoaMorocco 6,8304,245
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6997,270
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7347,913
OphirNew Zealand 12,7277,909
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1928,198
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6307,848
OcotalNicaragua 14,9599,296
OrlandNorway 6,0263,745
OsloNorway 5,8663,645
OhotskRussia 6,6584,137
OkhotskRussia 6,6584,137
OlekminskRussia 5,4383,379
OlenekRussia 5,5493,448
OmskRussia 3,2932,047
OnegaRussia 4,8433,009
OrenburgRussia 3,1651,967
OymyakonRussia 6,6654,142
OviedoSpain 6,9754,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7773,590
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6164,111
OdessaUkraine 4,1492,578
OvrucUkraine 4,4882,789
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6507,861
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1417,545
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4987,766
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8647,373
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3997,084
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1158,150
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6697,873
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0487,487
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8557,367
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4407,730
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4467,734
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2688,245
Orono, MeUsa 11,1316,917
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9737,440
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6097,214
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3017,644
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6697,873
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5827,818
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9447,422
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -