Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,233766
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6531,649
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6321,636
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1707,562
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8165,478
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0796,885
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2006,960
QuinteroChile 16,18110,055
QingdaoChina 4,9133,053
QiqiharChina 5,2873,285
QuitoEcuador 15,5959,691
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6587,866
QuettaPakistan 599372
Quanah, TxUsa 13,2738,248
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1408,165
Quang TriVietnam 3,9862,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -