Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2499,476
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0479,350
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5139,640
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5189,643
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2649,485
RosarioArgentina 15,1919,440
RichmondAustralia 10,7796,698
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2436,365
RecifeBrazil 11,8637,372
RemansoBrazil 12,6557,864
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2289,463
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2848,255
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0258,715
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8798,624
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3687,064
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3487,052
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5507,177
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5527,179
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4757,131
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9586,810
RuoqiangChina 2,2821,418
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5289,028
RandersDenmark 5,8253,620
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5618,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3808,315
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,81612,314
RumipambaEcuador 15,6679,735
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4682,155
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5132,183
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6672,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,9278,033
RostockGermany 5,6533,513
RhodesGreece 4,1212,561
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2344,495
ReykhólarIceland 7,5324,681
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5514,693
RamsarIran 2,2081,372
RashtIran 2,3121,437
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8654,266
RadicofaniItaly 5,5553,452
Resia PassItaly 5,6663,521
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4903,411
RivoltoItaly 5,4683,398
Rolle PassItaly 5,5673,460
RomeItaly 5,4933,414
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5153,427
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4343,377
RumoiJapan 6,6624,140
RigaLatvia 5,0293,125
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0103,114
RodriguesMauritius 5,0733,152
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8092,367
RabatMorocco 7,2804,524
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8971,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2514,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9508,047
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9168,026
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8337,974
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1108,147
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7127,900
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0168,088
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2778,251
RivasNicaragua 15,1339,404
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 255158
RebolyRussia 5,1033,171
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5712,219
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3201,442
RagaSudan 5,0283,124
RashadSudan 4,3332,693
RenkSudan 4,1702,591
RumbekSudan 4,7332,941
RanongThailand 3,4952,172
Roi EtThailand 3,6642,277
RizeTurkey 3,1981,987
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,578980
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2142,618
RomnyUkraine 4,1682,590
RovnoUkraine 4,6292,877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,389863
RochaUruguay 14,6089,077
Racine, WiUsa 12,0867,510
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4337,726
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2457,609
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2447,608
Reading, PaUsa 11,8797,382
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6087,835
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Redding, CaUsa 12,5697,810
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3598,301
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7187,903
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2407,606
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2117,588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2117,588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3467,672
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0867,510
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6897,264
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1797,568
Rockville, InUsa 12,3437,670
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3467,672
Rome, GaUsa 12,8828,005
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2857,634
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4478,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0087,462
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4637,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -