Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,299807
ShkoderAlbania 4,9143,054
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0063,732
SaltaArgentina 15,5359,654
San AntonioArgentina 15,5439,659
San LuisArgentina 15,7119,763
San RafaelArgentina 15,8979,878
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5149,640
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4719,614
SarmientoArgentina 15,7469,785
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8286,729
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8276,728
SalzburgAustria 5,4893,411
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7161,688
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5781,602
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1015,656
SaveBenin 7,3524,569
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1049,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0243,122
SalvadorBrazil 12,4447,733
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4818,999
SantaremBrazil 13,5568,424
SantosBrazil 13,6248,466
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7188,524
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,5048,392
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1347,540
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0908,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5839,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4388,351
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5397,792
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8077,958
São PauloBrazil 13,6408,476
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6678,493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2709,489
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5007,768
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4297,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2718,247
SobralBrazil 12,2037,583
SoureBrazil 12,8657,995
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9598,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5089,016
SurubimBrazil 11,9337,415
SadovoBulgaria 4,4732,780
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6002,858
SofiaBulgaria 4,6082,864
SiemreapCambodia 3,8052,364
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7556,683
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6897,263
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9526,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2695,760
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7566,684
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3707,066
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6017,209
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Scott, SkCanada 11,3557,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5476,554
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8876,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2166,969
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2855,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4617,122
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4137,092
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0196,847
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9366,795
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3136,408
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7546,682
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5837,198
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5837,198
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5796,574
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3315,177
SalCape Verde 9,4795,890
SantiagoChile 16,11410,013
SewellChile 16,0819,993
ShanghaiChina 5,0513,139
ShantouChina 4,7292,938
ShenyangChina 5,1993,231
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7739,180
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3778,934
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1639,423
SibenikCroatia 5,2253,247
SplitCroatia 5,1803,219
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5093,423
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8873,658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4248,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3798,314
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4258,343
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3628,303
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4688,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4668,368
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5298,407
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3778,313
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3828,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4838,378
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4658,367
San GabrielEcuador 15,4829,621
SalloumEgypt 4,3792,721
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3692,715
SohagEgypt 3,7932,357
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5402,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0949,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7699,178
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4913,412
StrasbourgFrance 5,8923,662
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9278,033
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0448,106
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2582,025
SchleswigGermany 5,8213,617
StuttgartGermany 5,7803,592
SamosGreece 4,2382,634
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4642,774
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4722,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6095,350
SiguiriGuinea 8,3655,198
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9689,302
SzegedHungary 4,9333,065
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2123,239
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5664,701
SagarIndia 925575
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,070665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2085,101
SemnanIran 1,9221,194
ShahroudIran 1,8581,155
ShirazIran 1,7501,088
ShannonIreland 7,0354,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8783,652
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2073,236
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9973,105
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7003,542
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8253,620
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1623,208
SigonellaItaly 5,2933,289
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3545,191
SagaJapan 5,8473,633
SaigoJapan 6,0753,775
SakaiJapan 6,0763,776
SakataJapan 6,5984,100
SapporoJapan 6,6514,133
SaseboJapan 5,7963,602
SendaiJapan 6,7004,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1063,795
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8933,662
ShinjoJapan 6,6404,126
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3433,942
ShirakawaJapan 6,6644,141
ShizuokaJapan 6,5504,070
SumotoJapan 6,2483,882
SuttsuJapan 6,5664,080
SuwaJapan 6,5014,040
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,86110,478
SavannakhetLaos 3,7412,325
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0223,121
SiluteLithuania 5,1083,174
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7392,945
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9093,051
SalimaMalawi 5,7963,602
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5693,461
SibuMalaysia 5,1823,220
SanMali 7,8504,878
SegouMali 7,9784,958
SikassoMali 8,0214,984
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7952,979
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1029,385
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7572,335
SainshandMongolia 4,1912,604
SafiMorocco 7,5564,695
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7414,811
SittweMyanmar 2,4381,515
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1273,807
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4574,012
SaiqOman 1,259782
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8761,166
SurOman 1,097682
SialkotPakistan 903561
SibbiPakistan 486302
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7529,167
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,20610,071
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1103,797
SandomierzPoland 4,9293,063
SniezkaPoland 5,3393,318
SuwalkiPoland 4,9703,089
SzczecinPoland 5,4723,401
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3854,589
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7455,434
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1788,189
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3863,347
Satu MareRomania 4,7632,960
SibiuRomania 4,6212,871
SulinaRomania 4,1762,595
SadrinskRussia 3,4332,133
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8723,028
SalekhardRussia 4,5662,837
SaratovRussia 3,5232,189
SejmcanRussia 7,1324,432
SelagoncyRussia 5,4703,399
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3924,593
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4243,371
SmolenskRussia 4,4702,778
SociRussia 3,3742,097
SortovalaRussia 4,9653,086
SuntarRussia 5,3843,346
SurgutRussia 3,9832,475
SverdlovskRussia 3,5592,211
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2662,651
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9878,070
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3054,539
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6932,295
SingaporeSingapore 4,5422,822
SliacSlovakia 5,0543,140
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4973,416
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2673,273
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9944,346
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6694,144
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8074,230
SevilleSpain 7,1124,420
SennarSudan 4,0012,486
ShambatSudan 4,0142,494
ShendiSudan 3,8832,413
StenseleSweden 5,7343,563
StockholmSweden 5,4523,388
StorlienSweden 5,8943,663
SundsvallSweden 5,6113,487
SantisSwitzerland 5,7593,579
SongeaTanzania 5,4693,399
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6662,278
SongkhlaThailand 3,8522,393
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3912,107
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5962,235
SurinThailand 3,7002,299
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4484,628
SokodeTogo 7,4414,624
SfaxTunisia 5,6963,539
SousseTunisia 5,6873,534
SamsunTurkey 3,5372,198
SiirtTurkey 2,9561,837
SivasTurkey 3,4262,129
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,471914
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8954,285
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8154,235
SarataUkraine 4,2132,618
SarnyUkraine 4,6262,874
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8342,383
SumyUkraine 4,0982,547
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,432890
SaltoUruguay 14,9149,268
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7997,953
Safford, AzUsa 13,5088,394
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3237,037
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3438,291
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5777,815
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1107,526
Salem, InUsa 12,4127,713
Salem, OrUsa 12,0777,505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6427,856
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6068,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7678,555
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4968,387
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8818,004
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1788,189
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1918,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7687,313
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3178,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2118,210
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6597,867
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5967,206
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9048,019
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8878,008
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4927,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4127,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7947,329
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8968,014
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6477,238
Selma, AlUsa 13,1628,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6827,259
Seymour, InUsa 12,4127,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4787,754
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1937,577
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3408,289
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3317,662
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2097,587
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1477,548
Southport, NcUsa 12,5757,814
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6197,842
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2257,597
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5057,771
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8487,363
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8697,376
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4417,731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8197,966
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2605,754
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9467,423
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7617,308
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7297,288
State College, PaUsa 11,9207,407
State University, MsUsa 13,1328,160
State University, NmUsa 13,6108,458
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6687,872
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4897,761
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8707,998
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2827,632
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5727,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0738,124
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0027,458
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6217,843
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6247,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,592989
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4989,009
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0818,750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7528,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9604,946
SocotraYemen 2,1971,365
SenangaZambia 6,8384,249
SerenjeZambia 6,0773,776
SeshekeZambia 6,8604,263
SolweziZambia 6,2973,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -