Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 876545
TiranaAlbania 4,8863,036
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4714,021
TebessaAlgeria 5,9183,678
TimimounAlgeria 6,7734,209
TindoufAlgeria 7,6114,730
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1433,817
TrelewArgentina 15,5129,640
TucumanArgentina 15,5449,659
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5785,331
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5775,330
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7995,468
TibooburraAustralia 9,8286,107
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6906,021
TshaneBotswana 7,5434,687
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2118,209
TarauacaBrazil 15,4209,582
TauaBrazil 12,3197,655
TefeBrazil 14,5719,054
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9398,041
TeresinaBrazil 12,5167,778
TiriosBrazil 13,4178,337
TorresBrazil 14,0978,760
TracuateuaBrazil 12,7267,908
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0568,734
TriunfoBrazil 12,1767,566
TucuruiBrazil 13,1358,162
TuriacuBrazil 12,6077,834
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3625,818
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2696,381
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1346,919
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5036,527
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8976,772
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2917,016
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7087,275
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7127,278
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5877,201
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9776,821
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5886,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,21610,077
TaiyuanChina 4,2312,629
TaoyuanChina 5,1383,193
TengchongChina 2,8801,789
TønderDenmark 5,8713,648
TylstrupDenmark 5,8453,632
TystofteDenmark 5,7223,556
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5628,428
TahrirEgypt 3,8572,397
TantaEgypt 3,8282,379
TallinEstonia 5,1153,179
TartuEstonia 4,9623,084
TampereFinland 5,2633,270
TurkuFinland 5,2873,286
ToulonFrance 6,0303,747
ToulouseFrance 6,3913,972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,18910,060
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0479,972
TchibanGabon 7,0634,389
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9001,802
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9683,709
TamaleGhana 7,6264,739
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6112,865
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6332,879
TimehriGuyana 13,3718,309
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,9599,296
TelaHonduras 14,8119,204
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,0401,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,0401,268
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4063,981
TabrizIran 2,6121,623
TeheranIran 2,0921,300
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4602,150
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0923,164
TarvisioItaly 5,4323,375
TermoliItaly 5,2873,286
TorinoItaly 5,8783,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8853,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5043,420
TrevicoItaly 5,2643,271
TrevisoItaly 5,5323,438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4113,362
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8843,656
TabouIvory Coast 8,5085,287
TadotsuJapan 6,1443,818
TakadaJapan 6,4934,035
TakamatsuJapan 6,1713,835
TakayamaJapan 6,4243,992
TanegashimaJapan 5,9573,702
TatenoJapan 6,6794,151
TateyamaJapan 6,6804,151
TokushimaJapan 6,2223,867
TokyoJapan 6,6564,136
TomakomaiJapan 6,6764,148
TottoriJapan 6,1673,832
ToyamaJapan 6,4093,983
ToyookaJapan 6,2183,864
TsuJapan 6,3863,968
TsurugaJapan 6,3273,932
TsuyamaJapan 6,1543,824
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7361,700
TripoliLebanon 3,4022,114
TobrukLibya 4,4972,794
TripoliLibya 5,4973,416
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0863,160
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3293,312
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1333,811
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1193,802
ThyoloMalawi 5,9563,701
TawauMalaysia 5,6403,505
TessalitMali 6,9984,349
TimbuktuMali 7,5264,677
TombMali 7,5264,677
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2815,146
TacubayaMexico 14,8809,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5449,038
TarialanMongolia 3,8482,391
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5672,217
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6932,295
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8152,370
TangierMorocco 7,1574,448
TarfayaMorocco 8,0535,004
TazaMorocco 7,0294,368
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8321,760
TaungooMyanmar 2,8371,763
ThandweMyanmar 2,6471,645
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6527,241
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7197,904
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0958,138
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1038,142
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TahouaNiger 6,7764,211
TillaberyNiger 7,1854,465
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5423,444
TromsoNorway 5,8943,662
TrondheimNorway 5,9783,715
ThumraitOman 1,8451,147
TacnaPeru 15,8239,833
TarapotoPeru 15,8469,847
TrujilloPeru 16,19410,063
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9993,728
TorunPoland 5,2063,235
TimisoaraRomania 4,8353,005
TambovRussia 3,8512,393
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8651,159
TaraRussia 3,5092,181
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4192,746
TermezRussia 1,329826
TernejRussia 6,2533,886
TobolskRussia 3,6312,256
TomskRussia 3,6532,270
Tot’MaRussia 4,3562,707
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2552,644
TuapseRussia 3,4502,144
TuraRussia 4,8323,003
TurukhanskRussia 4,6582,895
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0081,869
TortosaSpain 6,5014,040
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2401,392
TokerSudan 3,3882,106
TartousSyria 3,4022,114
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1683,211
TaboraTanzania 5,2423,257
TakThailand 3,1831,978
TrangThailand 3,7412,325
TabligboTogo 7,5174,671
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0356,857
TunisTunisia 5,7123,550
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2451,395
TireeUk 6,8614,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5264,055
TernopilUkraine 4,6222,872
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6009,073
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9968,076
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6285,983
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0228,092
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2088,208
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3728,309
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3737,688
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5087,151
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5837,819
Temple, TxUsa 13,5738,434
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5268,405
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1998,202
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0997,518
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3027,644
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0727,502
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6687,872
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7667,312
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0338,099
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8747,379
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5948,447
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9908,072
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0598,115
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7377,293
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7591,093
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -