Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3089,512
UaupesBrazil 14,5799,060
UbatubaBrazil 13,4878,381
UberabaBrazil 13,6458,479
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5536,558
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5931,611
UpernavikGreenland 8,3675,199
UummannaqGreenland 8,4075,224
UdineItaly 5,4553,390
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4413,381
UenoJapan 6,3523,947
UnzendakeJapan 5,8523,637
UrakawaJapan 6,7834,215
UshibukaJapan 5,8393,629
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6464,130
UwajimaJapan 6,0543,762
UkmergeLithuania 4,9103,051
UtenaLithuania 4,8733,028
UlaangomMongolia 3,3112,058
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0762,533
UlgiiMongolia 3,1351,948
UliastaiMongolia 3,4222,126
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2302,007
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3132,680
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8433,631
UfaRussia 3,4422,139
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8173,615
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3152,682
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5774,708
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4832,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6092,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1803,840
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4034,600
Umm BeninSudan 3,9912,480
UmeňSweden 5,5413,443
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8172,372
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5262,191
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2472,018
UrfaTurkey 3,1981,987
UsakTurkey 4,0372,509
Uman’Ukraine 4,2812,660
UzgorodUkraine 4,8303,002
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0847,509
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1037,521
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3757,690
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -