Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9043,047
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5939,690
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4399,594
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6219,707
ViennaAustria 5,2483,261
VitebskBelarus 4,5982,857
VassourasBrazil 13,3158,274
VicosaBrazil 13,1788,189
VitoriaBrazil 12,9158,025
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7617,930
VarnaBulgaria 4,2562,645
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2176,970
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6087,214
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2266,976
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2456,988
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6647,248
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6897,264
ValdiviaChile 16,24110,092
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,14910,035
VallenarChile 16,0619,980
ValparaisoChile 16,15310,038
VanguardiaColombia 14,8709,241
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1119,390
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7893,597
VestervigDenmark 5,9353,688
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4668,368
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4678,369
VilsandiEstonia 5,2123,239
VaasaFinland 5,4363,378
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4924,655
VeravalIndia 517321
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6431,021
ValentiaIreland 7,1374,435
VeniceItaly 5,5183,429
VeronaItaly 5,6333,500
VicenzaItaly 5,5823,469
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,5173,429
ViterboItaly 5,5313,437
VolterraItaly 5,6293,498
VientianeLaos 3,4792,162
VarenaLithuania 4,8783,031
VilniusLithuania 4,8613,021
VeracruzMexico 14,8209,209
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1903,847
VaernesNorway 5,9563,701
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0013,729
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5633,457
VillarricaParaguay 14,6639,112
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5082,802
VanavaraRussia 4,5952,856
VasileviciRussia 4,4662,775
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6402,883
VerhojanskRussia 6,2883,908
ViljujskRussia 5,6423,506
VitimRussia 5,0003,107
Vize IslandRussia 6,0123,736
VladivostokRussia 5,8893,660
VolgogradRussia 3,3832,103
VologdaRussia 4,4102,740
VoronezRussia 3,8812,412
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0725,016
VytegraRussia 4,6792,908
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6912,293
ValenciaSpain 6,6044,104
ValladolidSpain 6,9204,300
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2194,486
VisbySweden 5,3743,339
VanTurkey 2,8631,779
ValleyUk 6,7374,186
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4112,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8466,118
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0037,459
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3007,643
Vevay, InUsa 12,4057,709
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2628,241
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8058,579
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -