Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5856,578
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1153,179
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8286,729
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8366,112
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9294,927
WoomeraAustralia 9,5065,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7854,837
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3396,425
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7627,309
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3436,427
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1646,316
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6627,247
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9747,441
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5307,165
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4027,085
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8888,630
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8327,974
WajimaJapan 6,3703,958
WakamatsuJapan 6,6314,121
WakayamaJapan 6,2733,898
WakkanaiJapan 6,6454,129
WajirKenya 4,1352,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0324,991
WindhoekNamibia 7,7984,846
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1938,199
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1138,149
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1688,183
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0438,105
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9968,076
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9318,035
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8667,995
WintonNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
WarsawPoland 5,0263,123
WroclawPoland 5,2683,273
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5293,436
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9752,470
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9222,437
WauSudan 4,8433,009
WaddingtonUk 6,4714,021
Waco, TxUsa 13,5148,398
Wake IslandUsa 9,7546,061
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7277,909
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0177,468
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2257,597
Warren, OhUsa 12,0287,474
Warren, PaUsa 11,8517,364
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0697,500
Washington, IaUsa 12,3847,695
Washington, InUsa 12,4467,734
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0618,117
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5367,168
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0607,494
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0937,515
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0897,512
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2358,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8918,011
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4038,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0988,139
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1267,535
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9147,403
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3738,310
West Point, GaUsa 12,9828,067
West Point, NyUsa 11,7297,288
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3107,650
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2868,256
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8657,995
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7937,329
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7767,318
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2437,608
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3647,683
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8367,355
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7947,329
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9147,403
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9287,412
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5457,796
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,3077,647
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1397,543
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5897,823
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7147,900
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2848,255
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6167,840
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1327,539
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -