Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8531,773
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5031,555
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6821,666
YaoundeCameroon 6,6544,135
YokoCameroon 6,4834,029
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0896,891
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2256,354
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4437,111
YanjiChina 5,6933,538
YichangChina 4,0902,541
YinchuanChina 3,6942,295
YiningChina 2,3001,429
YariguiesColombia 14,6709,116
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4178,338
YazdIran 1,6681,036
YakushimaJapan 5,9343,688
YamagataJapan 6,6534,134
YamaguchiJapan 5,9383,690
YokkaichiJapan 6,3873,969
YokohamaJapan 6,6514,133
YonagoJapan 6,0873,783
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3293,312
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3844,589
YeMyanmar 3,1331,947
YolaNigeria 6,2963,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5923,475
YurimaguasPeru 15,7859,809
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5552,209
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7044,166
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8561,153
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9337,415
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1826,327
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1787,567
York, PaUsa 11,9597,431
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9897,450
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -