Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 987613
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4993,417
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7801,727
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7207,904
ZhengzhouChina 4,3062,676
ZhijiangChina 3,9602,461
ZagrebCroatia 5,2413,257
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6363,502
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7682,963
ZahedanIran 981610
ZanjanIran 2,3701,472
ZacatecasMexico 14,5829,061
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2922,667
ZinderNiger 6,4474,006
ZhobPakistan 649404
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9083,671
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9093,672
ZamoscPoland 4,8293,001
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3803,343
ZigalovoRussia 4,3472,701
ZiganskRussia 5,8523,636
ZyryankaRussia 7,0344,371
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6114,108
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8183,615
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8333,003
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9012,424
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9152,433
ZitomirUkraine 4,4442,761
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1162,558
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1722,593
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0348,099
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,0897,512
ZambeziZambia 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -