Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,051653
BustAfghanistan 854531
BatnaAlgeria 6,0753,775
BecharAlgeria 6,9454,316
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1713,834
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9764,335
BiskraAlgeria 6,1433,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1953,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4909,004
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3158,896
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3268,902
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7868,567
ByrdAntarctica 13,9408,662
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3169,518
BarilocheArgentina 16,0369,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9899,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1916,333
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6806,637
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4524,631
BrestBelarus 4,8473,012
BrusselsBelgium 6,1363,813
Belize CityBelize 14,6739,118
BeninBenin 7,4394,623
BohiconBenin 7,4334,619
BermudaBermuda 11,9717,439
BageBrazil 14,5479,040
BambuiBrazil 13,4628,365
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2868,256
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2697,624
BarcelosBrazil 14,2638,863
BarraBrazil 12,8267,970
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7817,942
BarreirasBrazil 13,0568,113
BelémBrazil 12,8958,013
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2568,238
BelterraBrazil 13,5928,446
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8337,975
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1498,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9458,044
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5008,389
BrevesBrazil 13,1068,144
BurgasBulgaria 4,2762,657
BurundiBurundi 5,4113,362
BatouriCameroon 6,3413,941
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9226,787
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6137,217
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Banff, AbCanada 11,4697,127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3967,082
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8766,137
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5807,196
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3857,075
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4097,090
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5677,188
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5447,173
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4326,482
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0036,838
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5335,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9393,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2223,245
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9229,894
BeijingChina 4,5772,844
BarranquillaColombia 14,4398,972
Benito SalasColombia 15,0999,382
BogotáColombia 14,8749,243
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2413,257
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3023,295
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9773,714
BaniDominican Republic 13,5108,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4218,340
BahariyaEgypt 4,0462,514
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8262,378
BiarritzFrance 6,6264,118
BordeauxFrance 6,5414,065
BrestFrance 6,7794,212
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6069,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
BitamGabon 6,7484,193
BanjulGambia 9,0115,599
BerlinGermany 5,5403,442
BrockenGermany 5,7103,548
BokeGuinea 8,9515,562
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9845,583
BudapestHungary 5,0403,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0253,123
BangaloreIndia 1,6171,005
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,186737
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7441,084
BikanerIndia 445277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8723,649
BabolsarIran 2,0471,272
Bandar AbbasIran 1,349839
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3331,450
Bandar LengehIran 1,499931
BirjandIran 1,311815
BushehrIran 1,9121,188
BaghdadIraq 2,6121,623
BasraIraq 2,2271,384
BelmulletIreland 7,0844,402
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9614,325
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1363,192
BergamoItaly 5,7253,558
BolognaItaly 5,5963,478
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6043,482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2063,235
BrindisiItaly 5,0343,128
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8784,896
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1225,047
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4221,505
BeirutLebanon 3,4232,127
BenghaziLibya 4,8383,007
BirzaiLithuania 4,9513,077
BitolaMacedonia 4,7512,952
BlantyreMalawi 5,9333,687
BvumbweMalawi 5,9463,695
BintuluMalaysia 5,2413,257
BamakoMali 8,1975,094
Bko-SMali 8,1955,093
BougounMali 8,2005,095
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0284,989
BaitagMongolia 2,9911,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4182,124
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0702,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4832,786
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3862,725
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5692,218
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4352,756
BulganMongolia 3,9022,424
BhamawMyanmar 2,7641,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0688,121
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9559,293
BilmaNiger 5,8663,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8214,239
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1593,827
BergenNorway 6,1693,834
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1683,833
BjornoyaNorway 6,1633,830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9463,695
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9653,707
BadinPakistan 13382
BahawalnagarPakistan 599373
BalakotPakistan 1,044649
BarkhanPakistan 486302
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9449,287
BascoPhilippines 5,3393,318
BialystokPoland 4,9173,056
BejaPortugal 7,2654,514
BragancaPortugal 7,0774,398
BistritaRomania 4,6262,875
BucharestRomania 4,4362,757
BajkitRussia 4,4862,788
BarabinskRussia 3,3902,106
BarnaulRussia 3,3072,055
BerezovoRussia 4,2862,663
BiserRussia 3,7682,342
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5873,472
BogdarinRussia 4,8012,983
BogucanyRussia 4,2482,640
BomnakRussia 5,7513,574
BorRussia 4,2892,665
BorzjaRussia 4,8293,001
BratskRussia 4,2742,656
BelgradeSerbia 4,8783,031
BoSierra Leone 8,7845,458
BontheSierra Leone 8,8765,516
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1903,225
BerberaSomalia 3,0991,926
BusanSouth Korea 5,7043,545
BadajozSpain 7,1544,446
BarcelonaSpain 6,3633,954
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8134,234
BabanusaSudan 4,6762,905
BaselSwitzerland 5,8923,662
BernSwitzerland 5,8973,665
BangkokThailand 3,4682,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4632,152
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1541,960
BizerteTunisia 5,7463,571
BalikesirTurkey 4,1802,597
BursaTurkey 4,0942,544
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,523946
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8824,277
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8354,247
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8354,248
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5524,071
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5714,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4514,009
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1748,187
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5568,424
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0217,470
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6655,385
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6665,385
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0618,117
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4698,370
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3497,674
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4957,143
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8738,621
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2787,629
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8467,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3545,813
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3617,060
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1745,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5925,961
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9167,404
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0837,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7047,273
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9938,074
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9718,060
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9217,408
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3747,689
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7887,947
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6377,231
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1838,192
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7067,274
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3097,649
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9468,045
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7577,306
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4647,124
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8847,385
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6167,840
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6518,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6737,254
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0068,082
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5327,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6917,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1437,546
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2698,246
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1338,783
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6217,843
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5028,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1947,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7487,301
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4508,358
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4217,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3837,695
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3707,065
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2797,630
BajsunUzbekistan 1,431889
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6928,509
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0788,748
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7394,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7494,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -