Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6218,464
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8581,776
ParanaArgentina 15,1549,417
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8109,203
PehuajoArgentina 15,3039,510
PergaminoArgentina 15,1779,431
PigeArgentina 15,3429,534
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4739,615
PosadasArgentina 14,6539,106
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0839,373
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0429,969
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8859,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0505,003
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3394,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7515,438
ParakouBenin 7,2774,522
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1057,522
ParacatuBrazil 13,4488,357
ParanaBrazil 13,3588,301
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8858,628
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9688,680
ParintinsBrazil 13,7668,554
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3167,653
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3288,903
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4658,367
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4907,762
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2557,615
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8437,981
PeixeBrazil 13,4078,331
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4827,756
PicosBrazil 12,4767,753
PiraiBrazil 13,3468,293
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6068,455
PompeuBrazil 13,3368,287
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5079,015
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2798,252
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1518,794
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7889,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2528,856
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3548,298
PosseBrazil 13,2758,249
PlevenBulgaria 4,5242,811
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4892,789
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9932,481
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9006,773
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4355,863
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4037,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6107,214
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2366,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4206,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5467,175
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2496,990
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1056,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9326,793
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4447,111
ParronChile 16,10710,009
Puerto AysenChile 16,0169,952
Puerto MonttChile 16,18410,057
Punta ArenasChile 15,5469,660
PingbianChina 4,2792,659
PeralesColombia 14,9769,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2118,831
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,2079,450
PragueCzech Republic 5,4313,375
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6308,470
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4208,340
PoloDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4048,330
PichilingueEcuador 15,7459,784
PortoviejoEcuador 15,8239,832
PuyoEcuador 15,6489,724
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7102,305
ParisFrance 6,2813,903
PerpignanFrance 6,2803,902
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3255,173
Port-GentilGabon 7,1634,451
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,49710,251
PotsdamGermany 5,5543,451
PatrasGreece 4,6962,918
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3225,172
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7405,431
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9918,072
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6428,478
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6589,109
PecsHungary 5,0703,151
PambanIndia 2,0621,281
PuneIndia 882548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4112,741
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1053,173
PadovaItaly 5,5543,452
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6243,495
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4313,375
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4503,387
PantelleriaItaly 5,5583,454
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6753,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7573,578
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4953,414
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3563,328
PiacenzaItaly 5,7213,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6673,521
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5173,428
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4553,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2153,240
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4983,416
PrizziItaly 5,4233,370
PakseLaos 3,9122,431
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9472,453
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2423,257
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2743,277
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5175,914
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9403,070
PatheinMyanmar 2,7621,716
PutaoMyanmar 2,7541,711
PyiMyanmar 2,7181,689
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5217,159
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0998,140
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9798,066
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7569,169
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0494,380
PohangNorth Korea 5,7253,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3873,348
PadidanPakistan 222138
PanjgurPakistan 589366
ParachinarPakistan 929577
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 633394
PeshawarPakistan 959596
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2215,730
PilarParaguay 14,8729,242
PiscoPeru 16,23510,088
PiuraPeru 16,13710,028
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4959,629
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4403,381
PoznanPoland 5,3043,296
PrzemyslPoland 4,8293,001
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1764,459
PortalegrePortugal 7,1934,470
Porto Portugal 7,2444,502
PavelecRussia 4,0272,502
PecoraRussia 4,4962,794
PermRussia 3,7642,339
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6904,779
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8252,999
PjatigorskRussia 3,1711,970
PoronajskRussia 6,7054,167
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6132,245
Providenja BayRussia 8,6515,376
PskovRussia 4,8423,009
PodorSenegal 8,7055,409
PopradSlovakia 4,9853,098
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0945,029
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2414,499
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3303,934
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2161,377
Port SudanSudan 3,4002,113
ParamariboSuriname 13,1288,158
PiteňSweden 5,5663,459
PalmyraSyria 3,1781,975
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8619,856
PhetchabunThailand 3,4002,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2982,050
PhraeThailand 3,2342,009
PhuketThailand 3,6092,243
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5842,227
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5312,194
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4972,173
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3748,311
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7354,185
PoltavaUkraine 4,0382,509
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7949,193
PradoUruguay 14,7849,187
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6759,119
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4787,754
Pana, IlUsa 12,4727,750
Paoli, InUsa 12,4127,713
Paris, IlUsa 12,3757,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8207,345
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3878,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5007,768
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1798,190
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9498,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5837,819
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0507,488
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3238,279
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3567,678
Perry, OkUsa 13,0358,100
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8917,389
Philo, OhUsa 12,1667,560
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4578,363
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1807,569
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0998,140
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1567,554
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0447,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7297,288
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4907,140
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8838,006
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4027,707
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3017,644
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0038,080
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7417,296
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6108,458
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7757,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7417,296
Portage, WiUsa 11,9887,450
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3147,031
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0097,462
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1457,547
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1528,173
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7937,328
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1027,520
Princeton, InUsa 12,5827,818
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5407,171
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8968,014
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2518,856
PetaukeZambia 6,0773,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -