Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chhor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chhor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chhor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,292803
FarahAfghanistan 1,061659
FormosaArgentina 14,8499,228
ForrestAustralia 8,8165,478
FrancistownBotswana 6,9154,297
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4167,094
FloraniaBrazil 11,9647,434
FlorestaBrazil 12,2547,615
FlorianoBrazil 12,6167,840
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9448,665
FormosaBrazil 13,4308,345
FortalezaBrazil 12,0317,476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4788,997
FrancaBrazil 13,6248,466
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0526,868
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6436,614
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8786,760
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5666,566
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5487,176
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2606,376
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5036,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6706,631
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9366,796
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9366,796
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4455,869
FayaChad 5,2633,271
FamagustaCyprus 3,5812,225
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9083,671
FarafraEgypt 4,1512,580
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7504,194
FichtelbergGermany 5,5283,435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8283,622
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7442,948
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9055,534
FaranahGuinea 8,5875,336
FalconaraItaly 5,4283,373
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6023,481
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2393,256
FonniItaly 5,7713,586
FrontoneItaly 5,4783,404
FrosinoneItaly 5,4273,372
FukauraJapan 6,5754,086
FukueJapan 5,7203,555
FukuiJapan 6,3343,936
FukuokaJapan 5,8483,634
FukushimaJapan 6,6744,147
FukuyamaJapan 6,0963,788
FushikiJapan 6,3943,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9751,228
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7683,584
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1333,811
FunchalMadeira 8,2245,111
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0718,122
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1244,427
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0543,762
FaroPortugal 7,3014,537
FerganaRussia 1,6631,034
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8965,528
FalunSweden 5,6273,497
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3473,944
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7582,335
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4605,879
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3847,695
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1107,526
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8517,364
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1786,946
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9827,446
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6447,857
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0907,513
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1717,563
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9668,057
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5267,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1498,171
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0588,115
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8417,980
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1237,533
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2628,241
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9337,415
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9967,455
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6467,858
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2187,592
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6727,875
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4558,361
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7767,939
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0468,107
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1817,570
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4897,140
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4787,754
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5448,416
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9897,450
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1487,549
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0188,090
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9687,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -